Skip to main content

In-person learning available PreK-5 in February. b2s.mpls.k12.mn.us

logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-2600
graduation cap icon
6th-8th
STEAM Magnet
stick pin icon
1501 Aldrich Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55411
clock icon
9:30am - 4pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Shameelah Abdullah
Kate Allen
Ted Anderson
Oyinalde Aremu
Stephanie Austing
Phillip Becht
Leslie Boyd
Annie Bracey
Michael Bratsch
Tremont Bryant
Christiane Buethe
Richard Chakolis
Jennifer Clement
Christopher Colbert
Tracey Collins
Michael Contreras
Joshua Cunningham
Karon Cunningham
Harrison Daubitz
Kylah Day
LeeAnn Ericksen
Heather Frye
John Gardner Jr.
Faith Garrington
Julia Gartzke
Julianna Harman
John Hayes
Cheryl Hickman
Brittany Horton
Kimmie Johnson-Powell
Katrina Kestler
Lydia Krause
Geng Lee
Colleen Lucke
Charles Luter
Nicholas Meyer
Sherome Milon
Abdilatif Mohamed
Mubarek Mohamed
Antoinette Newsome
Aylin Orihuela-Vera
Meg Pawley
Nikita Robinson
Jimetra Roumo
Jamie Rowe-Osborn
Nancy Singer
Bailey Smith
Flory Sommers
Tara Starks
Melodee Strong
Brandon Tuttle
Samuel Velasquez-Eberhart
Rhonda Williams
Steven Williams
Shanna Williams-Clark
Erik Wingate
Elijah Wright
blank person placeholder
Karon Cunningham
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-2606
missing-Student ID-6 3 2.jpg
Heather Frye
Administration
Assistant Principal

(612) 668-2605
12363599 3.jpg
Leslie Boyd
Administration
School Secretary

(612) 668-2614
missing-Student ID-13 2.jpg
Mubarek Mohamed
Custodian


23415127 3.jpg
Melodee Strong
Art
Teacher


missing-Student ID-16 2 2.jpg
Stephanie Austing
Counselor
Teacher

(612) 668-2609
23414412 3.jpg
Jennifer Clement
English
Teacher


23415149 3.jpg
Nikita Robinson
English
Teacher


12370055 3.jpg
Michael Bratsch
English Second Language
Teacher

(612) 668-2266
blank person placeholder
Phillip Becht
Lead
School Cook


blank person placeholder
Cheryl Hickman
Math
Teacher


23420337 3.jpg
Samuel Velasquez-Eberhart
Math
Teacher


missing-Student ID-15 2 2.jpg
Nancy Singer
Reading
Teacher


23411217 3.jpg
Geng Lee
Science
Teacher


23415119 3.jpg
Nicholas Meyer
Social Studies
Teacher


(612) 668-9497
missing-Student ID-2 7 2.jpg
Bailey Smith
Social Studies
Teacher


12361554 3.jpg
Steven Williams
Social Studies
Teacher


missing-Student ID-5 2 2.jpg
Christiane Buethe
Special Education
Teacher


23417331 3.jpg
Kylah Day
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-12 2 2.jpg
Faith Garrington
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 692-0932
23415109 3.jpg
John Hayes
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Colleen Lucke
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Charles Luter
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-1640
missing-Student ID-1 5 2.jpg
Sherome Milon
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-17 2 2.jpg
Jimetra Roumo
TOSA Differentiation Specialist
Teacher


23405193 3.jpg
Brandon Tuttle
TOSA Literacy Specialist
Teacher


Headshot (1).jpeg
Shameelah Abdullah
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


0300_ANDERSON_THEODORE_01.jpg
Ted Anderson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


0309_CHAKOLIS_RICHARD_01.jpg
Richard Chakolis
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


0311_CUNNINGHAM_JOSHUA_01.jpg
Joshua Cunningham
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
John Gardner Jr.
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Brittany Horton
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


attachment1609961429271 (1).jpeg
Kimmie Johnson-Powell
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23417590 3.jpg
Abdilatif Mohamed
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Aylin Orihuela-Vera
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


IMG_20200725_081841 (2).jpg
Meg Pawley
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Tara Starks
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Elijah Wright
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


0330_ROWE_JAMIE_01.jpg
Jamie Rowe-Osborn
English
Teacher


(612) 668-2600
missing-Student ID-240 2.jpg
Lydia Krause
English Second Language
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Antoinette Newsome
Health Services
Assistant


23420912 2.jpg
Julianna Harman
Math
Teacher


(612) 405-7550
23414776 2.jpg
Tracey Collins
Music
Teacher


(612) 888-9121
blank person placeholder
Christopher Colbert
Nutrition Center
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Michael Contreras
Physical Education
Teacher


23414445.jpg
Julia Gartzke
Science
Teacher


0339_WILLIAMS_SHANNA_01.jpg
Shanna Williams-Clark
Science
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Annie Bracey
Security
Security Monitor


12368098 3.jpg
Tremont Bryant
Senior
Custodian


Image (1).jpeg
Harrison Daubitz
Social Studies
Teacher


23408921 2.jpg
Kate Allen
Social Worker
Teacher


(612) 668-2611
23422378 2.jpg
LeeAnn Ericksen
Social Worker
Teacher

(612) 668-2602
0301_AREMU_OYINLADE_01.jpg
Oyinalde Aremu
Special Education
Teacher


(612) 692-0327
23421285 2.jpg
Katrina Kestler
Special Education
Teacher


12364831 3.jpg
Rhonda Williams
Special Education
Assistant


23414690.jpg
Erik Wingate
TOSA STEAM Magnet
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Flory Sommers
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher


Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

1501 Aldrich Ave. N.
Minneapolis 55411
Main Office
(612) 668-2600
return to page top icon